Champlain College

The Secret of Colors
Marlena Hanne
Timothy Eccleston
Amanda Ledwidge
Steven Margolin
Jacob Ruth
Competing – Troy Innovation Garage

 

Planet Snatchers
Robert Wakefield
Robert Mitchell
Lucas Charland
Lillian Vinson
Competing – Tech Valley Center of Gravity

 

Medevac
Amos Byrne
Brent Edwards
Colin Brady
Michael Manfredi
Michael Walker
Robert Gentile
Tucker Cole
Competing – Tech Valley Center of Gravity

 

Pet Rock: Weapon of Mass Destruction
Brian Baron
Sean Kennedy
Yvonne Lee
Michelle Pollack
Victoria Vergara
Lauren Golis
Competing – Troy Innovation Garage

 

Hyper Neon Fishing
Elijah Dixson
Gabriel Pereyra
Cole Kirkpatrick
Paul Klimaszewski
Charles Carucci
Nicholas Kinteris
Sean Walsh
Duncan Carroll
Lucas Spiker
Zachary Taylor
Peter Hansen
Competing – Tech Valley Center of Gravity

 


 

Drexel

Devout
Duke Im
Jonathan Schonfeld
Mark Cohen
Tyler McCook
Competing – Troy Innovation Garage

 


 

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

[Aesthetic]³
David Pierce
Competing – Tech Valley Center of Gravity

 

Headline
Corey Robinson

Competing – Tech Valley Center of Gravity

 

Highwayman
Benjamin Caulkins
Anthony Licata
Perrin Mercer
Sam Suite
Fuller Taylor
Competing – Troy Innovation Garage

 

Phony
Neil Clarke
Janice Ho
Diana Nguyen
Patrick Wright
Em Rauseo
Competing – Tech Valley Center of Gravity

 

Web Traffic
Caleb Harder
Collin Fingar
Anthony LaRosa
Stephan Jiang
Competing – Troy Innovation Garage

 

Turbo Tag
Leah Magrane
Catherine Litvaitis
Participating – Tech Valley Center of Gravity

 

Maze Tanks
Daniel Hendricks
Participating – Tech Valley Center of Gravity

 

Investigeist
Dominic Borgia
Sam Kasura
Joseph Wiegartner
Participating – Tech Valley Center of Gravity

 

Auto Noire
Gabriel Langlois
Enoch Huang
Jonathan Oates
Mary Lincoln
Taylor Methe
Participating – Troy Innovation Garage

 

Xenonet
Connor Fahy
Ian Chamberlian
Paul Steiner
Nanyou Guan
Li Liang
Participating – Tech Valley Center of Gravity

 

Terrium
Eric Lujan
Brendan Courson
Matthew Tabak
Participating – Tech Valley Center of Gravity

 

Ferrousite
Christopher Zhang
John Steigerwald
Corwin Aucoin
Minh Pham
Simon Jiang
Vahan Ionnisian
Participating – Tech Valley Center of Gravity

 

Into Dahdurk
Angela Ding
Robert Eldredge
Molly Osterberg
Brittany Wendzel
Andrea Wong
Participating – Tech Valley Center of Gravity

 

Dirge
Kaitlin Dell
Jazmyn Borman
Casey Lee
Amanda Howanice
Stephen Wood
Participating – Tech Valley Center of Gravity

 

As We Know It
Michael Weiler
Connor Armbruster
Dylan Blanset
Alex Gerlich
Will Brennan
Giselle Francis
Participating – Troy Innovation Garage

 

Retro Reality
Caleb Harder
Collin Fingar
Participating – Troy Innovation Garage

 

Marshmallow Space
Carol Lu
Macey Pierce
Sean MacInnes
Igor Carvalho
Shannon Harasta
Participating – Troy Innovation Garage

 

Animal Wrestling Federation
Brittany Wendzel
Alex Franklin
Macy Pierce
Sam Kasura
Participating – Troy Innovation Garage

 

Game Development Club Arcade Cabinet
Participating – Troy Innovation Garage

 

EVO
Camron McCormack
Sol Toder
Kara Straub
Brandon Charette
Yihao Zhu
Kyle Ring
Participating – Tech Valley Center of Gravity

 


 

Rochester Institute of Technology

Untitled
John Miller
Competing – Tech Valley Center of Gravity

 

Whisper of a Lullaby
L.A. Stapleford
Nick Tancred
Ben Connick
Dan DePaola
Tyler Garcia
Courtney Desimone
Competing – Tech Valley Center of Gravity

 

Color Coded
John Palermo
Kenneth Probeck
Robert Bailey
Competing – Troy Innovation Garage

 

PrincessCape
Jeffery “J.D.” Kelley
Rose Flynn
Competing – Tech Valley Center of Gravity

 

Gloom Box
Anthony Zalar
Chengchen Yang
Reuben Brenner-Adams
Roger Smith
Stein Astor Fernandez
Anna Rosenberg
Benjamin McKenzie
Cameron Schlesinger
Catherine Nemechek
J Forbes
Katherine Harrison
Paola Villegas
Competing – Troy Innovation Garage

 


 

University of Connecticut

Dungeon Frenzy
Patrick Belanger
Peter Johnson
Andreea Rotaru-Barac
Charles Hildner
Jeremy Cervone
Competing – Tech Valley Center of Gravity

 

Nocturne
Patrick Belanger
Competing – Tech Valley Center of Gravity

 

Worcester Polytechnic Institute

bounce.wav
Klew Williams
Yakin Najahi
Jaiwei Sun
Jing Xiong
Bolin Zhu
Alex Holmes
Chai Nimkar
Abdelaziz Ben Yahia
Mitchell Stevens
Competing – Tech Valley Center of Gravity

 

Velum
August Beers
Nicholas Chaput
Marco Duran
Connor Mattson
Connor Thornberg
Jie Weng
Competing – Troy Innovation Garage

 

Gotta Go
Leo Bunyea
Brian Rubenstein
Natalie Bloniarz
Competing – Troy Innovation Garage

 

Trianglism
Jing Xiong
Bolin Zhu
Mitchell Stevens
Competing – Tech Valley Center of Gravity

 

Heist Night
Tom Farro
Kelly Zhang
John Guerra
Competing – Tech Valley Center of Gravity

 

Quinnipiac

TimeTekker
Ryan O’Hara
Competing – Tech Valley Center of Gravity

 

Lucid
Brian Eisenberg
Connor Dean
Jake Frommer
Manny Gomez
Diego Holguin
Nevo Mantel
Nick Pinero
Colin Winders
Competing – Tech Valley Center of Gravity

 

Ghosts
Michael Tullo
Michael Little
Glen Levine
Joe Verducci
Chris McDougall
Competing – Tech Valley Center of Gravity

 

Rapture the Flag
DJ Bilal
Christopher Laferriere
Donovan Sepulveda
Hector Ogando
John Hatton-Miller
Joe Verducci
Competing – Troy Innovation Garage

 

SwitchBound
Matt Hodges
Competing – Troy Innovation Garage